Town Officials

Title Name Phone Term Expires Elected (E) or 
Appointed (A)

Animal Control Officer

Cindy Ludden

H 722-3205

C 322-9469

TBA A
Appeals Board (5 yr. Term) Janet Abrahamson (Chair)   04-2024 A
  Tom McWalters   04-2024 A
  Patty Pendegast   04-2024 A

 

Wendy Trafton   04-2024 A
  Reginald Cunningham   04-2024 A
Budget Committee Janet Abrahamson 948-5566 03-2024  A
         A
  Jesse Hargrove 948-2506 03-2023  A
  Reginald Cunningham  568-3822  03-2023  A
  Tom McWalters 568-3676 03-2023
 A
  Wendy Trafton   03-2023  A
  Jeffrey Trafton 568-1009 03-2021 A
  Sherry Vashon 568-3677 03-2021 A
Cemetery Committee (3yr. term)       E
Sexton 

 

Doreen Berry 

 

568-5299 

 

 
Cannabis / Deputy CEO  David Schofield c-322-7365 09/2025  
Code Enforcement Officer Charlie Porter 948-6325 04-2024 A
Deputy Code Enforcement Officer David Scofield  c-322-7365 9/2025 A
Constable Danny Page 568-3249 04-2024 A
        A
        A
        A
Election Clerks  Lucille Gardiner   04-2024 A
   Donna Smith   04-2024  A
  William Johnson   04-2024 A
  Audrey Jones   04-2024 A
  Liz Sullivan   04-2024
        A
  Sherry Vashon   04-2024 A
         
         
Election Warden Rosemarie Hill 568-3655 04-2024 A
Deputy Election Warden       A
Emergency Management Director Brit Rothrock   568-3297  04-2024 A
Fire Chief Mike Dionnne 680-6419 04-2025 A
Fire Warden Danny Page 568-3249 04-2024 A
Assistant Fire Warden
(appointed by Fire Warden)
Diane Page 568-3249 04-2024  
  Clyde Rolerson 568-3419 04-2024  
  Linda Rolerson 568-3419 04-2024  
Health Officer (3 yr. Term)       A
Moderator, Town Meeting Donald Berry   03-2023 E
911 Addressing Officer Rose Hill/ Debra Ludden 568-3655 04-2024 A
Planning Board (5 yr. Term) Reginald Cunningham   04-2024 A
  Trevor Cole    4/2024  A
   Patty Pendergast     A
  Michael Berry (Chair) 568-5299 04-2023 A
  Josh Ard     4/2023 A
  Michelle Lewis      A
Plumbing Inspector  David Schofield  568-3457    A
Plumbing Inspector   c- 322-7365 04-20223 A
Public Information Officer Selectmen   04-2023 A
Regional Solid Waste Representative Michael Berry 568-5299 04-2023 A
Road Commissioner Selectmen  568-3655 04-2023 A
RSU #3  Director (3 yr. Term) Jesse Hargrove   04-2021 E
 Selectmen, Assessors & Overseers of Poor Doreen Berry 568-5299 03-2025 E
  Charles Greenburg 536-8320 03-2024 E
  Jeff Trafton 322-9213 03-2026  E
 

 

 

03/2023

03/2023 

 A